GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 34, BEDFORD GROVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 2DU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£209,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£209,000+16.1%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+66.7%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+217.6%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 30 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1