Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BROOMFIELD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN3 9AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+10.7%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£397,500
+60.0%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,500
-0.6%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN3 9AF
← Back to All Properties