Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ETHELBERT ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
4 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£347,500
+28.7%
Sold on 4 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+266.7%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
-18.9%
Sold on 23 December 2004
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9PY
← Back to All Properties