Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MARSTON GARDENS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£457,500
Last Sold Price
4 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£131,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£457,500
+40.3%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£326,000
+129.6%
Sold on 17 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 16 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7DU
← Back to All Properties