Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, BROOKLANDS HOUSE, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+24.5%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+2.0%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1LD
← Back to All Properties