Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHURCH PATH, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 1JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.5%
Price Change
-£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
-18.5%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£472,500
+61.8%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£292,000
Sold on 14 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1JP
← Back to All Properties