Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HARDAKERS LANE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+32.8%
Sold on 5 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,500
+1.7%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+31.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+176.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 7JS
← Back to All Properties