Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WINDSOR COURT, DUKE STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH1 1RP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£364,500
Last Sold Price
14 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£364,500
+32.5%
Sold on 14 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+78.2%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 26 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 1RP
← Back to All Properties