Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, HALCYON CLOSE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+77.8%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
-9.2%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£22,770 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,770
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1GY
← Back to All Properties