Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CASTLE MEWS, ST THOMAS STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 1JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£69,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£495,000
+16.3%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,750
+85.1%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£195,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+100.0%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 1JR
← Back to All Properties