Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE ROOKERY, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 2NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.4%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£332,000
+84.4%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+93.7%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950
+16.3%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 26 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 2NE
← Back to All Properties