Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, ROWAN PLACE, BEECH TREES ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,500
Last Sold Price
15 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£289,500
+20.6%
Sold on 15 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+5.8%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,950
+4.1%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+9.0%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 13 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 4AW
← Back to All Properties