Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HORSE CHESTNUT CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2FL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£190,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+20.8%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
-0.7%
Sold on 21 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2FL
← Back to All Properties