Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HAMPDEN LODGE, HAILSHAM ROAD, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
+15.3%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+6.9%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+16.1%
Sold on 5 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+128.5%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,750
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8AE
← Back to All Properties