Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BERGAMOT CLOSE, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT
ME10 4EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+19.7%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+21.3%
Sold on 14 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+9.9%
Sold on 15 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
-12.7%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,500
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME10 4EX
← Back to All Properties