Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, TEMPERANCE STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£512,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£512,000
-2.0%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£522,500
+35.7%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+58.6%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Terraced
+£142,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,700
+21.4%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 4QA
← Back to All Properties