Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SUNNINGDALE MEWS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,000
+8.1%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+65.3%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+56.3%
Sold on 23 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1UP
← Back to All Properties