Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LEYLAND WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£343,000
+12.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+107.8%
Sold on 25 May 2021
Detached
+£158,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,800
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1GY
← Back to All Properties