Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, STAPLETON LANE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+15.9%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
+45.2%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,250
+78.3%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Terraced
+£35,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+12.5%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8HE
← Back to All Properties