Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARK VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 4AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+33.0%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+8.0%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+205.3%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 4AA
← Back to All Properties