Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, HAWTHORN CLOSE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 4XR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£38,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£263,000
+16.9%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,950
+38.9%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+184.2%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 4XR
← Back to All Properties