Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CORPORATION STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 4PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,500
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£88,500
+94.5%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
-24.2%
Sold on 19 January 2016
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 4PQ
← Back to All Properties