Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CAGNEY CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME3 8AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+18.1%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+29.5%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+86.7%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+14.0%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 17 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME3 8AY
← Back to All Properties