39, WHITWELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU3 4BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£132,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£132,000-1.5%
Sold on 8 December 2008
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000+135.1%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+23.9%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1