Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ARMSTRONG STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.4%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£90,000
-20.4%
Sold on 21 February 2019
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+73.8%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+41.3%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2LB
← Back to All Properties