Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LARCH AVENUE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+30.1%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+2.5%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5UN
← Back to All Properties