Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROOKSIDE COTTAGE, NETHER END, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.4%
Price Change
-£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,500
-13.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,500
+36.4%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+37.4%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£211,000
Sold on 26 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE45 1SR
← Back to All Properties