Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, SOUTH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£70,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+87.5%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Terraced
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995
+60.0%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+0.1%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
+£45 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5JA
← Back to All Properties