Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KRESTON HOUSE, 66, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+4.9%
Sold on 22 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£286,000
-2.6%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£293,500
Sold on 18 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1SW
← Back to All Properties