Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LEDGARD AVENUE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 4BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
15 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.6%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£237,500
+61.6%
Sold on 15 October 2024
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
-11.4%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Terraced
-£18,965 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,965
Sold on 28 November 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 4BD
← Back to All Properties