Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, POST WOOD ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
10 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,500
-0.8%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+76.5%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+54.5%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9NJ
← Back to All Properties