Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CROMWELL COURT, FARRER STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 8JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.2%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+58.2%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+61.2%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+40.0%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+16.7%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 12 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8JH
← Back to All Properties