Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SIMMONS FIELD, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 4ET
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,950
Last Sold Price
20 September 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£67,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£269,950
+33.3%
Sold on 20 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£67,450 from previous sale
Sale #7
£202,500
+9.5%
Sold on 1 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,950
+30.2%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+30.6%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,750
+36.8%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+24.2%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 4ET
← Back to All Properties