Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HARDWICK ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£292,000
+22.2%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,000
+12.5%
Sold on 10 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+37.1%
Sold on 15 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 9 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8BT
← Back to All Properties