Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, WITHY CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 7SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
-6.3%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000
+20.1%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£80,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£399,800
Sold on 28 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 7SA
← Back to All Properties