Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
253, ROUNDHAY ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 4HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+12.1%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+93.3%
Sold on 18 February 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
-1.6%
Sold on 17 December 1998
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS8 4HS
← Back to All Properties