Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 24, APSLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2SS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£485,000
+48.1%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£327,500
+17.0%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+25.8%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+11.3%
Sold on 10 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+94.2%
Sold on 25 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 1 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2SS
← Back to All Properties