Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHARLES STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,750
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£18,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,750
+15.5%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+11.9%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+213.7%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2HR
← Back to All Properties