Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THE IVIES, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+85.9%
Sold on 12 February 2013
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+14.8%
Sold on 24 August 2000
Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 17 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4SR
← Back to All Properties