38, MANLEY STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M7 2EL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£120,000+14.3%
Sold on 1 March 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000+61.5%
Sold on 1 March 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000+348.3%
Sold on 7 March 2012
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£14,500-25.6%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,500+50.0%
Sold on 9 September 1998
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 23 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1