Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, MITCHELGATE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA6 2BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+37.5%
Sold on 15 September 2022
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+227.3%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Terraced
+£156,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,750
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 2BE
← Back to All Properties