Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BOWBROOK VALE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+10.6%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+22.8%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+46.0%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SY
← Back to All Properties