Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, SANDFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,000
+64.3%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+17.1%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2JZ
← Back to All Properties