Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHOBHAM ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU21 2SU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+63.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£312,000
-4.0%
Sold on 22 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+83.6%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+32.1%
Sold on 18 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 10 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU21 2SU
← Back to All Properties