Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BURNTWOOD CLOSE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 9HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£482,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£482,500
+40.9%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£342,500
+37.0%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Detached
+£92,501 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999
+55.5%
Sold on 21 February 2002
Detached
+£89,243 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,756
Sold on 21 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 9HE
← Back to All Properties