40, CHRISTOPHER DRIVE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 9FX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£124,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£124,000+5.1%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+81.7%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Terraced
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950+70.9%
Sold on 4 April 2002
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1