Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHESTER COTTAGE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA10 2BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£14,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+12.8%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Terraced
+£14,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,200
+138.8%
Sold on 22 November 2017
Terraced
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 2BH
← Back to All Properties