Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, WALNUT WAY, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£715,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£715,000
+3.3%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£692,000
+2.2%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£677,000
+36.8%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+371.4%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£390,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 15 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6HX
← Back to All Properties