Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
165, BRIERY WAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£585,000
+33.0%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£440,000
+27.2%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£346,000
+15.3%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+11.5%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,000
Sold on 9 September 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7AN
← Back to All Properties