Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, ETHERSTONE STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 4JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£59,000
-9.2%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
+58.5%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£41,000
+3.8%
Sold on 11 February 2009
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,500
+47.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,750
+2.9%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 4JB
← Back to All Properties